FINCH INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Address

FINCH INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
STEAM PACKET HOUSE
70-76 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4JG
Classification: Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01757483
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1983 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Saira Chambers
23 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Latham
12 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Macdonald
20 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MARKET BUILDING LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

ALEC FINCH & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

SUSSEX HOUSE
83/85 MOSLEY STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 3LG
Changed 30 Apr 2012

35 FOUNTAIN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 2AF
Changed 30 Jan 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.finchinsurancebrokers.co.uk
www.finchinsurancebrokers.com
www.finchinsurancebrokers.insurance
www.finchinsurancebrokers.financial
www.finchinsurancebrokers.insure
www.finchbrokers.insurance
www.finchinsurancebrokers.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 29 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 13 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 11 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 24 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 27 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 22 Oct 2008 10
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 16 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 4 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 3 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 20 Jan 2004 10
31 Mar 2002 4 Feb 2003 11
6 Apr 2001 13 Jul 2001 3
31 Mar 2000 13 Jul 2001 16
31 Mar 1999 2 Nov 1999 8
31 Mar 1998 2 Dec 1998 9
30 Sep 1996 1 Aug 1997 11
30 Sep 1995 5 Aug 1996 11
30 Sep 1994 28 Jul 1995 10
30 Sep 1993 5 Jul 1994 10
30 Sep 1992 30 Jun 1993 9
30 Sep 1991 10 Aug 1992 11
30 Sep 1990 24 Jul 1991 10
30 Sep 1989 4 Jul 1990 10
30 Sep 1988 23 Nov 1989 14
30 Sep 1987 19 Jul 1988 10
30 Sep 1986 2 Nov 1987 14
30 Sep 1985 24 Sep 1986 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code