ALEN PRODUCTS AND DESIGN COMPANY LTD

Dissolved on 17 Nov 2012

Address

ALEN PRODUCTS AND DESIGN COMPANY LTD
UNIT 3 PARK GARAGE
VITTORIA STREET
BIRKENHEAD
CH41 4EZ
(129 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture made-up textiles, not apparel

Manufacture other wearing apparel etc.

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Wholesale of other household goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03035621
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 1995
Dissolution Date:
17 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
1 Jun
Capital:
£102.00 on 10 May 2011
For period ending:
1 Jun 2010
Filed on:
24 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2011
Filed on:
10 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracy Hitchmough
21 Mar 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Joseph Westwood
21 Mar 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 1996

Previous Company Names

ALEN CLOTHES COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 PARK GARAGE, VITTORIA
STREET, BIRKENHEAD
WIRRAL
CH41 4EZ
Changed 29 Jun 2011

UNIT 6
PRICE STREET BUSINESS CENTRE
PRICE STREET BIRKENHEAD
WIRRAL CH41 4JQ
Changed 8 May 2007

UNIT 5A
PRICE STREET BUSINESS CENTRE
PRICE STREET BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE CH41 4JQ
Changed 17 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alenproductsanddesigncompany.co.uk
www.alenproductsndesigncompany.co.uk
www.apadc.co.uk
www.alenproductsanddesigncompany.com
www.alenproductsndesigncompany.com
www.alenproductsdesigncompany.and
www.alenproductsndesigncompany.music

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Jun 2010 24 Feb 2011 8
1 Jun 2009 1 Mar 2010 9
1 Jun 2008 20 Mar 2009 9
1 Jun 2007 11 Mar 2008 9
1 Jun 2006 21 Mar 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years