ALEX DIXON PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED

Address

ALEX DIXON PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
HOLMLEA SLADES ROAD
BOLSTER MOORH
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
HD7 4NE
Phone: 0113 204 0457
Phone: 07930 304 760
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Portrait photographic activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04769702
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2003 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2014
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £4,631 £1,227 £1,317
Debtors: £4,280 £1,466 £3,268
Creditors due within one year: £36,146 £32,893 £21,644
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£27,235 -£30,200 -£17,059
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£26,340 -£28,406 -£14,342
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Dixon
22 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jenny Grainger
22 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ALEX DIXON LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2003

Previous Addresses

PRIMA HOUSE
7 MAPLE PARK LOWFIELDS AVENUE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS12 6HH
Changed 25 Apr 2006

PRIMA HOUSE
PREMIER WAY, OULTON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS26 8ZA
Changed 11 Jan 2005

123A CAERPHILLY ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF14 4QA
Changed 11 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alexdixonphotography.com
www.alexdixonphotography.active
www.alexdixonphotography.net
www.alexdixonphotography.org.uk
www.alexdixonphotography.org
www.alexdixon.photography
www.alexdixonphotography.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 9 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 18 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 22 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 21 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code