ALEXANDER BROS. CONTRACTORS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

ALEXANDER BROS. CONTRACTORS LTD
86 ELDON ROAD
LUTON
BEDS
LU4 0AX
Classification:

Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
08169743
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
8 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2013
Filed on:
5 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shahbaz Anwar
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Syed Nayer
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALEXANDER BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD
Changed 4 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

86 ELDON ROAD
LUTON
LU4 0AX
Changed 20 Nov 2013

57 ARGYLL AVENUE
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU3 1EQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 8 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years