ALEXANDER CHAPEL ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Apr 2011

Address

ALEXANDER CHAPEL ASSOCIATES LIMITED
THE CONIFERS FILTON ROAD
HAMBROOK
BRISTOL
Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02610273
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1991
Dissolution Date:
14 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2007
Filed on:
29 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2008
Filed on:
25 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MONTICELLO (WINDSOR) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2007
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2006
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

DESIGNMINSTER LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 1994

Previous Addresses

6 BERKELEY SQUARE
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 1HG
Changed 24 Oct 2008

5 BERKELEY SQUARE
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 1HJ
Changed 6 Apr 1998

2 OAKFIELD COURT
OAKFIELD ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL BS8 2BD
Changed 14 Dec 1994

15 ST STEPHENS ST
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 1EH
Changed 24 Oct 1991

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD ST
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 9 Jul 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2007 29 May 2008 10
31 Jul 2006 6 Jun 2007 11
31 Jul 2005 18 May 2006 10
31 Jul 2004 8 Jun 2005 11
31 Jul 2003 27 Apr 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years