TIZIANA LIFE SCIENCES PLC

Address

TIZIANA LIFE SCIENCES PLC
3RD FLOOR
11-12 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1Y 4LB
(870 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03508592
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£283,180,203.00 on 14 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 234 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gabriele Cerrone
24 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Cooper
7 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Riccardo Dalla-favera
24 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kunwar Shailubhai
22 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Willy Simon
24 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALEXANDER DAVID INVESTMENTS PLC
Changed 23 Apr 2014
REGEN THERAPEUTICS PLC
Changed 18 Feb 2011
REGEN THERAPEUTICS PLC
Changed 7 Aug 1998
BIGBOOM PLC
Changed 8 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

18 SOUTH STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1K 1DG
Changed 15 Aug 2016

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/05/2014 FROM, 6 NEW STREET SQUARE, NEW FETTER LANE, LONDON, EC4A 3BF
Changed 9 May 2014

90 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1EQ
Changed 12 Jun 2013

73 WATLING STREET
LONDON
EC4M 9BJ
Changed 25 Mar 2011

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 3LL
Changed 17 Mar 2008

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1DA
Changed 20 May 2003

CLIFFORDS INN
FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AS
Changed 2 May 1999

10-11 NEW STREET
LONDON
EC2M 4TP
Changed 24 Jun 1998

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 22 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 1 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 22 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 16 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 8 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
234 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years