10900 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

10900 LIMITED
RESOLVE PARTNERS LLP ONE AMERICA SQUARE
CROSSWALL
LONDON
EC3N 2LB
(376 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02806452
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 1993
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,194,725.00 on 11 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2013
Filed on:
11 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 171 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillip Elliott
22 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Grant Stobart
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Louisa Voss
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

P & O PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

ALEXANDER FORBES FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2014
ALEXANDER FORBES CONSULTANTS & ACTUARIES LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2012
ALEXANDER FORBES FINANCIAL SERVICES AFFINITY LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2012
ALEXANDER FORBES FINANCIAL SERVICES DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2005
THE BUREAUX LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2005
THE ANNUITY SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR 1 ROYAL EXCHANGE
LONDON
EC3V 3LN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Mar 2014

GROUND FLOOR ABACUS HOUSE
33 GUTTER LANE
LONDON
EC2V 8AS
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Nov 2012

5TH FLOOR LEON HOUSE
233 HIGH STREET
CROYDON
SURREY
CR9 9AF
Changed 2 Apr 2012

5TH FLOOR LEON HOUSE
233 HIGH STREET
CROYDON
CR9 9AF
Changed 27 Apr 2010

5TH FLOOR, LEON HOUSE
233 HIGH STREET
CROYDON
SURREY
CR9 9AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2010

6 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7AF
Changed 26 Apr 2010

6 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7AF
Changed 3 Apr 2007

ALEXANDER FORBES HOUSE
6 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7AF
Changed 7 Jan 2007

THE TOWER
11 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NX
Changed 1 Apr 2004

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
59-65 UPPER GROUND
LONDON
SE1 9PQ
Changed 29 Jun 2000

46 MUSEUM STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1LY
Changed 30 Jun 1993

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 17 May 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.10900.co.uk
www.ten900.co.uk
www.onezeroninezerozero.co.uk
www.onezeroninezerozero.com
www.ten900.com
www.10900.active
www.onezeroninezerozero.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 9 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 14 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 6 May 2011 2
31 Mar 2010 24 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 6 Jul 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
171 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code