ALEXANDER ROSSE LIMITED

Address

ALEXANDER ROSSE LIMITED
2 MAVONCLIFF DRIVE
TATTENHOE
MILTON KEYNES
MK4 3DP
Phone: 01908 395 900
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06726361
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashish Dhanda
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Rashesh Joshi
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Abhai Rajguru
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

R J BLOW (LUTON) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

18 BILBROOK LANE FURZTON
MILTON KEYNES
MK4 1 LW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Aug 2014

NAVIN HOUSE 2 MAVONCLIFF DRIVE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK4 3DP
Changed 6 Aug 2014

11 BROUGH CLOSE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHANTS
NN5 6YD
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alexanderrosse.tax
www.alexanderrosse.consulting
www.alexanderrosse.accountant
www.alexanderrosse.legal
www.alexanderrosse.accountants
www.alexanderrosse.net
www.alexanderros.se

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years