ALFRAN LIMITED

Address

ALFRAN LIMITED
12 GROVE HOUSES
HONLEY
HOLMFIRTH
HD9 6LA
Phone: 07770 858 540
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03922050
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Apr 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £1,188 £1,554 £2,096
Debtors: £787 £935 £2,400
Creditors due within one year: £4,896 £3,428
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,921 -£939 £4,496
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,273
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,255 -£383 -£4,538
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,255 -£383 -£4,538
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Lavan
9 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
9 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ALFRAN UK LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2013
HORIZON ADVERTISING LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

33 BATLEY BUSINESS PARK
TECHNOLOGY DRIVE
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 6ER
Changed 21 Feb 2011

12-14 GROVE HOUSES
GYNN LANE HONLEY
HOLMFIRTH
HD9 6LA
Changed 5 Jun 2009

SUITE 10A KIRKGATE BUSINESS
CENTRE CHANTRY BRIDGE
WAKEFIELD
WF1 5DL
Changed 10 Mar 2005

73-75 PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 4EG
Changed 14 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alfran.and
www.alfran.org.uk
www.alfran.management
www.alfran.consulting
www.alfran.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2013 30 Oct 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years