ALGIN AIR LTD



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE 30-34 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON EC4V 6BJ

Company number
01589994
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 October 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KESTREL EQUIPMENT LIMITED4 September 2007
DELTALYO KESTREL LIMITED26 February 2009
DELTALYO & VALMY LIMITED15 September 2011
VALMY SAS LIMITED21 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/1415 July 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2014 FROM
24 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4TQ

View Document

14/07/1414 July 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

14/07/1414 July 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

14/07/1414 July 2014SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

21/02/1421 February 2014Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company