ALICE MOBILITY LTD

Address

ALICE MOBILITY LTD
1 CASTLE STREET
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN9 1BH
Phone: 01732 353 146
Web:
Classification:

Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08057316
Incorporation Date:
4 May 2012 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
19 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Verity Kerr-morrall
4 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Morrall
4 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALICE HOMECARE LTD
Changed 23 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

SUITE 2 RUTLAND HOUSE 44 MASONS HILL
BROMLEY
KENT
BR2 9JG
Changed 16 Dec 2014

ALICE MOBILITY
43 WINDSOR DRIVE
CHELSFIELD
KENT
BR6 6EY
Changed 22 Jan 2014

43-45 WINDSOR DRIVE
CHELSFIELD
KENT
BR6 6EY
Changed 7 Aug 2013

11 PENHALE CLOSE
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR6 9XS
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alicemobility.org
www.alicemobility.net
www.alicemobility.org.uk
www.alicemobility.services
www.alicemobility.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 19 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 9 Jan 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code