ALIUM MEDICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
HASLERS OLD STATION ROAD LOUGHTON ESSEX IG10 4PL

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£4.43m
Current assets
£6.00m
Fixed assets
£77.03k
Current creditors
£788.27k
Shareholders funds
£5.28m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04233261
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2020

Next statement due by 19 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BR PHARMA LIMITED3 February 2009
PHARMARAMA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED30 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/08/2019 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

05/08/195 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

26/06/1926 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALIUM MEDICAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company