ALL BLACKS ARMS LIMITED

Company number 05410639



Last updated 1 April 2018
Registered office address
ALL BLACK ARMS LOWER CWMTWRCH SWANSEA WEST GLAMORGAN SA9 2LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2016

Next statement due by 29 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALL BLACK ARMS LIMITED25 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1630 April 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2016View PDF
25/04/1625 April 2016Annual return made up to 1 April 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/04/1530 April 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-04-30)
Cash in bank
£206
Current assets
£6.12k
Fixed assets
£1.20k
Shareholders funds
£-10.63k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company