ALL PURPOSE CLEANING AND CATERING SUPPLIES LTD



Legal registered address
REDLANDS HOUSE THE MALTINGS NORTH DRIVE, FRIARS WELL BUSINESS CENTRE WARTNABY LEICESTERSHIRE ENGLAND LE14 3HQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£511.55k
Current assets
£1.17m
Fixed assets
£28.73k
Current creditors
£579.96k
Shareholders funds
£612.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03713077
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2020

Next statement due by 13 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EEZYPEEZY LIMITED23 January 2007
ALL PURPOSE CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED29 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

30/03/2030 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/02/2020 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019 AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALL PURPOSE CLEANING AND CATERING SUPPLIES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company