ALLAM MARINE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wyke Way Melton West Business Park Melton Hull HU14 3BQ

Company number
02708090
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2022

Next statement due by 18 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28110 - Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines

28131 - Manufacture of pumps

30110 - Building of ships and floating structures

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COURTENSURE LIMITED17 June 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-04 with no updates

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company