ALLEN WILSON SHOPFITTERS & BUILDERS LIMITED

Address

ALLEN WILSON SHOPFITTERS & BUILDERS LIMITED
THE OLD MILL HOUSE
THE STREAM
DITTON
KENT
ME20 6AG
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02081544
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 1986 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£75.00 on 1 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2015
Filed on:
1 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victor Allen
before 6 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Peter Wilson
before 6 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 1993
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 1987

Previous Company Names

ALLEN WILSON (BUILDERS) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

BANK CHAMBERS
1 CENTRAL AVENUE
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 4AE
Changed 26 May 2010

175 GORDON ROAD
STROOD
KENT
ME2 3HH
Changed 25 Feb 1996

107 HIGH ST
STROOD
KENT
ME2 4TJ
Changed 14 Mar 1989

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 31 Mar 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.allenwilsonshopfittersbuilders.co.uk
www.allenwilsonshopfittersandbuilders.co.uk
www.awsnb.co.uk
www.allenwilsonshopfittersnbuilders.co.uk
www.allenwilsonshopfittersandbuilders.com
www.awsnb.com
www.allenwilsonshopfittersnbuilders.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Apr 2012 4
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code