ALLHEAT & PLUMBING SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Mar 2011

Address

ALLHEAT & PLUMBING SERVICES LIMITED
10A ST MARTINS STREET
WALLINGFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 0AL
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03154086
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 1996
Dissolution Date:
8 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 May 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
28 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2010
Filed on:
18 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 1997

Previous Company Names

RAKE HEATING LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

THAMES HOUSE, CHARFLEETS ROAD
CHARFLEETS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CANVEY ISLAND
ESSEX
SS8 0PQ
Changed 3 Apr 2009

UNIT 4 SANDHURST
CHARFLEETS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CANVEY ISLAND
SS8 0SA
Changed 18 Sep 2007

UNIT 22 SADLERS HALL FARM
LONDON ROAD
BASILDON
ESSEX SS13 2HD
Changed 10 May 2000

13 SCOTTS HALL COTTAGES
SCOTTS HALL ROAD
CANEWEDON
ESSEX SS4 3RD
Changed 19 Mar 1999

11 PENNIAL ROAD
CANVEY ISLAND
ESSEX
SS8 9EA
Changed 2 Jun 1997

4 TWYFORD BUSINESS PARK
STATION ROAD TWYFORD
READING
RG10 9TU
Changed 15 Feb 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 28 May 2009 3
29 Feb 2008 7 Aug 2008 6
28 Feb 2007 1 Aug 2007 6
28 Feb 2006 3 Jan 2007 11
28 Feb 2005 6 Jan 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years