ALLIANCE SERVICES LTD

Address

ALLIANCE SERVICES LTD
33 THE BRAMBLINGS
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP6 6FN
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06712815
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £3,195 £2,305 £2,123
Debtors: £7,886 £7,564 £5,272
Creditors due within one year: £7,769 £3,637 £3,963
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,312 £6,232 £3,432
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £807 £3,621
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,182 £4,636 £4,998
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Prutha Gandhi
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Kaushal Patel
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALLIANCE ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD
Changed 23 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

1 ELMER COURT
15 ST JOHNS ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2ET
Changed 9 Apr 2013

1 ELMER COURT
15 ST. JOHNS ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2ET
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Nov 2009

35 VIEWFIELD CLOSE
HARROW
LONDON
HA3 0PR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.allianceservices.accountants
www.allianceservices.accountant
www.allianceservices.org.uk
www.allianceservices.legal
www.allianceservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 31 Dec 2016 15
31 Oct 2014 1 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 2 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years