ALLIANCE HEALTHCARE (DISTRIBUTION) LIMITED



Legal registered address
43 COX LANE CHESSINGTON SURREY KT9 1SN

Company number
03446039
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2020

Next statement due by 15 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNICHEM LIMITED1 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 Change of details for Wba Uk Holdco 1 Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-05-28

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED GIANLUIGI SERGIO TASSONE

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALEXANDRO DEPAU

View Document

09/01/199 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY FOREMAN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALLIANCE HEALTHCARE (DISTRIBUTION) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company