ALLIANCE & LEICESTER COMMERCIAL BANK PLC

Address

ALLIANCE & LEICESTER COMMERCIAL BANK PLC
2 TRITON SQUARE
REGENT'S PLACE
LONDON
NW1 3AN
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 111 6768
Phone: 0800 389 7000
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01950000
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£22,000,000.00 on 4 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 217 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Honey
26 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rachel Morrison
14 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Santander Secretariat Services Limited
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Jason Wright
14 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG
A SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2002
DEUTSCHE BANK AG
A SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

GIROBANK PLC
Changed 7 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

CARLTON PARK
NARBOROUGH
LEICESTER
LE19 0AL
Changed 18 May 2011

CARLTON PARK
NARBOROUGH
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE9 5XX
Changed 12 Jun 2002

49PARK LANE
LONDON
W1Y 4EQ
Changed 31 May 2000

10 MILK STREET
LONDON
EC2V 8JH
Changed 27 Jul 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
101 £66,087.93
Bedford Borough Council
1 £3,096.74
Department for Work and Pensions
38 £18,255,407.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alliancenleicestercommercialbank.co.uk
www.anlcb.co.uk
www.anlcb.com
www.allianceleicestercommercialbank.com
www.allianceandleicestercommercialbank.com
www.alliancenleicestercommercialbank.com
www.allianceleicester.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Jan 2017 1
31 Dec 2015 13 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 3 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 18 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 15 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
217 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years