ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PERSONAL FINANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Triton Square Regent's Place London United Kingdom NW1 3AN

Company number
02486611
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2023

Next statement due by 15 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1618) LIMITED9 January 1991
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED24 September 1992
GARRICK CORPORATION LIMITED25 September 1992
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PERSONAL FINANCE (1987) LIMITED1 October 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/238 November 2023 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

08/11/238 November 2023 Resolutions

View Document

08/11/238 November 2023 Resolutions

View Document

08/11/238 November 2023 Resolutions

View Document

31/10/2331 October 2023 Statement of company's objects

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company