ALLIANCE & LEICESTER SHARESAFE LIMITED



Legal registered address
GRIFFINS TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9LG

Company number
03277970
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HACKREMCO (NO.1200) LIMITED4 February 1997
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER SHARESAFE LIMITED14 October 2008
SANTANDER UK NOMINEE LIMITED29 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/1316 February 2013 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

16/11/1216 November 2012 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

21/11/1121 November 2011 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/11/1121 November 2011 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008858

View Document

21/11/1121 November 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/11/2011 FROM 2 TRITON SQUARE REGENT'S PLACE LONDON NW1 3AN UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company