ALLIANZ BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
57 LADYMEAD GUILDFORD SURREY GU1 1DB

Company number
04521167
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2020

Next statement due by 6 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1897 LIMITED20 December 2002
BJW INVESTMENTS LIMITED17 January 2003
PREMIERLINE DIRECT LIMITED1 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/12/185 December 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID MARTIN

View Document

18/09/1818 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/06/186 June 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LEE TETLEY

View Document

29/01/1829 January 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON MCGINN

View Document (might not be available)

29/01/1829 January 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GARY DAVESS

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALLIANZ BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company