ALLIED HEALTHCARE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 22 September 2020
Legal registered address
33 GLASSHOUSE STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1B 5DG

Company number
03890177
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2019

Next statement due by 13 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRANSWORLD HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED8 January 2001
ALLIED HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED 1 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

03/12/193 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/05/1925 May 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ALMA NUTRIX LIMITED

View Document

25/05/1925 May 2019CESSATION OF ALLIED HCG HOLDINGS AS A PSC

View Document

18/01/1918 January 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ALLIED HCG HOLDINGS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company