ALLIED MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Nov 2010

Address

ALLIED MANUFACTURING LIMITED
56 HIGH PAVEMENT
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 1HX
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00826704
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 1964
Dissolution Date:
30 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 46 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2000
Filed on:
22 Jun 2001
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2001
Filed on:
3 May 2001
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Previous Company Names

C.S. GANT LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

360 MEADOW LANE
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 3GL
Changed 9 May 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alliedmanufacturing.org.uk
www.alliedmanufactur.ing
www.alliedmanufacturing.active
www.alliedmanufacturing.org
www.alliedmanufacturing.construction
www.alliedmanufacturing.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2000 22 Jun 2001 12
31 Dec 1998 27 Oct 1999 10
31 Dec 1997 9 Apr 1998 4
31 Dec 1996 28 Apr 1997 4
31 Dec 1995 24 Apr 1996 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 00

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years