ALLIED TELESIS INTERNATIONAL LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

ALLIED TELESIS INTERNATIONAL LTD.
6TH FLOOR
ONE LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5EB
(218 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02457325
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 1990
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
2 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Motoki Fujita
15 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rene Hendriks
15 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Venturino Intrieri
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALLIED TELESYN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

7TH FLOOR HILLGATE HOUSE
26 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7HW
Changed 30 Mar 2005

OSBORNE CLARKE
6-9 MIDDLE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 7JA
Changed 1 Mar 1999

C/O HOPKINS & WOOD
2-3 CURISTOR STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1NE
Changed 23 Apr 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alliedtelesisinternational.co.uk
www.alliedtelesisinternational.com
www.alliedtelesisinternational.motorcycles
www.alliedtelesisinternational.org
www.alliedtelesisinternational.and
www.alliedtelesis.international
www.alliedtelesisinternational.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 23 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 10 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 27 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years