NEAL BROTHERS (READING) LIMITED

Address

NEAL BROTHERS (READING) LIMITED
110 REGENT ROAD
LEICESTER
ENGLAND
LE1 7LT
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01442 864 486
Phone: 01442 866 747
Phone: 0118 970 1224
Phone: 0118 970 1223
Web:
Classification:

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01366439
Incorporation Date:
4 May 1978 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2016
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Bargus
1 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Mark Bartholomew
1 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Douglas Briggs
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Kirkhouse
30 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Shek Lau
23 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Glen Nichol
before 12 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
William Toye
before 12 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Daniel Toye
before 12 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
John Williams
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 2002
LLOYDS UDT LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FURTHER GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 1984
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FURTHER GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 1984
BARCLAYS BANK LTD
FURTHER GUARNATEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 1982
BARCLAYS BANK LTD
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 1981

Previous Company Names

NEAL BROTHERS PACKAGING LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2018
ALLPORT PACKAGING LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2017

Previous Addresses

26 CHASE ROAD
LONDON
NW10 6QA
Changed 27 Jul 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £437.57

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 29 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 2 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years