ALLPORT & VINCENT DENTAL LABORATORY LTD



Legal registered address
EASTON MANOR EASTON ROYAL PEWSEY ENGLAND SN9 5LZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£29.56k
Current assets
£355.94k
Current creditors
£96.43k
Shareholders funds
£264.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05333437
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2021

Next statement due by 27 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLPORT LABORATIES LIMITED19 January 2005
ALLPORT LABORATORIES LIMITED22 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/03/2116 March 2021 PREVSHO FROM 26/07/2020 TO 31/03/2020

View Document

16/03/2116 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/11/206 November 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

06/11/206 November 2020 ALTER ARTICLES 09/10/2020

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALLPORT & VINCENT DENTAL LABORATORY LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company