ALLSPRING GLOBAL INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Broadgate Tower Third Floor 20 Primrose Street London United Kingdom EC2A 2RS

Company number
03710963
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2021

Next statement due by 24 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANDARN LIMITED2 March 1999
EUROPEAN CREDIT MANAGEMENT LIMITED28 May 2012
ECM ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED1 March 2019
WELLS FARGO ASSET MANAGEMENT (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED1 November 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/2111 November 2021 NewCessation of Wells Fargo Asset Management Holdings, Llc as a person with significant control on 2021-11-01

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 NewNotification of a person with significant control statement

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 NewAppointment of Angela Abena Roberts as a secretary on 2021-11-01

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Paula Hegarty as a secretary on 2021-10-29

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from 33 King William Street London EC4R 9AT United Kingdom to The Broadgate Tower Third Floor 20 Primrose Street London EC2A 2RS on 2021-11-01

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALLSPRING GLOBAL INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company