ALMA'S BAKERY LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jul 2014

Address

ALMA'S BAKERY LIMITED
10 MARTIN HARDIE WAY
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN10 4AE
Classification:

Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06418664
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2007
Dissolution Date:
15 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
21 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2013
Filed on:
6 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £259 £532
Debtors: £365 £1,439
Creditors due within one year: £47,667 £46,094
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£44,043 -£41,123
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,108
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£32,766 -£27,123
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£32,766 -£27,123
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerrard Cole
9 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Gerrard Cole
6 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THE GORGE CAFE LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

10 MARTIN HARDIE WAY
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN10 4AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Dec 2008

WOODLANDS COTTAGE, BASINGSTOKE
ROAD, THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG19 8HR
Changed 2 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 17 Jul 2011 16
31 Mar 2009 24 Sep 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years