ALP MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04823506



Last updated 15 October 2019
Registered office address
FLAT 4 35 WATKIN ROAD LEICESTER UNITED KINGDOM LE2 7AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2019

Next statement due by 21 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86210 - General medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AESCULAP MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED25 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/07/199 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/04/1925 April 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED AESCULAP MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/04/19View PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Current assets
£54.71k
Fixed assets
£88.17k
Current creditors
£67.93k
Shareholders funds
£37.53k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company