ALPHA FIREWORKS LIMITED

Company number 03421326



Last updated 1 December 2016
Registered office address
ACRE HOUSE 11-15 WILLIAM ROAD LONDON NW1 3ER
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 September 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUSSEX FIREWORKS & DISPLAYS LTD.31 July 2001
FESTIVAL FIREWORKS (UK) LIMITED 22 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/04/1319 April 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/03/2013View PDF
28/09/1228 September 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/09/2012View PDF
11/04/1211 April 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company