ALPHABET LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 May 2011

Address

ALPHABET LIMITED
HILLCROFT
DARTFORD ROAD
HORTON KIRBY
KENT
DA4 9HX
Classification:

Bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03250737
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1996
Dissolution Date:
10 May 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
23 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2009
Filed on:
1 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 May 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2006
MDDT NOMINEES S.A.AND WILFE NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2000

Previous Company Names

THE DOZY DUCK LTD.
Changed 13 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

MOUNT MANOR HOUSE
16 THE MOUNT
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU2 4HS
Changed 1 Sep 2003

55 KENTISH TOWN ROAD
CAMDEN TOWN
LONDON
NW1 8NX
Changed 22 Apr 2003

55 KENTISH TOWN ROAD
CAMDEN TOWN
LONDON
NW1 8NX
Changed 17 Jul 2001

37 HARLEY STREET
FIRST FLOOR
LONDON
W1G 8QG
Changed 17 Jul 2001

59 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1N 5DH
Changed 2 Sep 1997

61-63 BEAK STREET
LONDON
W1R 3LF
Changed 7 Feb 1997

THE TEMPLE HOUSE 20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 19 Jan 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 23 Feb 2010 9
31 May 2008 30 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 31 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 5 Apr 2007 11
31 May 2005 13 Mar 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years