ALREC LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT 1 J4 15 DOMAN ROAD CAMBERLEY SURREY GU15 3LB

Company number
03467040
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2020

Next statement due by 21 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARKETPLACE MERCHANDISING LIMITED19 June 2009
ALREC UK LTD2 September 2010
ALREC IN-STORE LTD10 September 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/1919 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

22/11/1822 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

22/11/1722 November 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALREC LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company