ALS REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00169390



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
THE POYNT 45 WOLLATON STREET NOTTINGHAM
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 July 1920
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 January 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

15200 - Manufacture of footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALFRED SARGENT & SONS LIMITED2 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/01/1330 January 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/01/2013View PDF
27/07/1227 July 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/07/2012View PDF
25/01/1225 January 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/01/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company