ALSTOM GRID POWER ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

ALSTOM GRID POWER ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS LIMITED
ST LEONARDS WORKS
ST LEONARDS AVENUE
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST17 4LX
Classification: Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers
Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00512211
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 1952 (62 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6.00 on 17 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iain Macdonald
17 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Steadman
16 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AREVA T&D POWER ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 6 Jan 2011
ALSTOM T&D POWER ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 5 Aug 2008
GEC ALSTHOM T&D POWER ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/08/2008 FROM
NEWBOLD ROAD
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 2NH
Changed 1 Aug 2008

LICHFIELD ROAD
STAFFORD
ST17 4LN
Changed 23 Jan 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alstomgridpowerelectronicsystems.co.uk
www.agpes.co.uk
www.alstomgridpowerelectronicsystems.com
www.alstomgridpowerelectronicsyste.ms
www.alstomgridpowerelectronicsystems.equipment
www.alstomgridpowerelectronicsystems.org.uk
www.agpes.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 17 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 13 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 10 Oct 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 13 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code