ALSTOM TRANSPORT

Address

ALSTOM TRANSPORT
8TH FLOOR THE PLACE
175 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7AA
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00293588
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 1934 (82 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 216 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Brownsword
31 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Higson
30 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Hulme
24 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stuart Macleod
14 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Terence Watson
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Piers Wood
22 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF DATED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF DATED 15 NOVEMBER 2002 AND - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2004
ANGEL TRAINS LIMITED
SECURITY AGREEMENT RELATING TO THE COMPOSITE AGREEMENT RELATING TO CLASS 175 UNITS - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2002
EUROPEAN PASSENGER SERVICES B.V.
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 1994
EUROPEAN PASSENGER SERVICES B.V.
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 1994
S.G.WARBURG & CO.(JERSEY) LTD
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT RELATING TO A REMARKETING SUPPORT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 1994
S G WARBURG & CO (JERSEY) LTD
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 1993

Previous Company Names

GEC ALSTHOM METRO-CAMMELL LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

NEWBOLD ROAD
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 2NH
Changed 11 Jan 2013

LEIGH ROAD
WASHWOOD HEATH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B8 2YF
Changed 29 Nov 2005

P.O BOX 248
LEIGH ROAD
WASHWOOD HEATH
BIRMINGHAM. B8 2YJ
Changed 17 Apr 2002

3 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4JU
Changed 23 Aug 1989

LEIGH ROAD
WASHBROOK HEATH
BIRMINGHAM 8
Changed 16 Jun 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
315 £6,897,157.86

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alstomtransport.co.uk
www.alstomtransport.com
www.alstomtran.sport
www.alstomtransport.org
www.alstomtransport.net
www.alstomtransport.org.uk
www.alstomtransport.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 23 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 19 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 5 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 13 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 21 Jul 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
216 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years