ALSTON COUNTRY HOMES LIMITED



Last updated 18 January 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 8 GLOBAL CENTRE 113 SPALDING ROAD DEEPING ST. JAMES PETERBOROUGH ENGLAND PE6 8SD

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£672.39k
Current assets
£3.68m
Fixed assets
£55.67k
Current creditors
£1.65m
Shareholders funds
£2.07m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01707581
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2019

Next statement due by 11 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORSPACE-LOFT-CONVERSIONS LIMITED25 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1931 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

05/04/195 April 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 017075810018

View Document

07/11/187 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/10/1810 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STUART VINCENT FOX / 10/10/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company