ALTERRA CAPITAL SERVICES UK LIMITED

Address

ALTERRA CAPITAL SERVICES UK LIMITED
20 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3AZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06864344
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bailey
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Davies
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hugh Maltby
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAX CAPITAL SERVICES UK LTD
Changed 14 May 2010
3638TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

49 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 2EA
Changed 1 Dec 2014

4TH FLOOR 70 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0XL
Changed 3 Sep 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/07/2009 FROM
21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 1 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alterracapitalservicesuk.co.uk
www.alterracapitalservicesuk.com
www.alterracapitalservicesuk.and
www.alterracapitaluk.services
www.alterracapitalservicesuk.active
www.alterracapitalservicesuk.org
www.alterracapitalservicesuk.fund

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 2 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 10 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years