ALTIN KUYUMCULUK (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Mar 2010

Address

ALTIN KUYUMCULUK (UK) LIMITED
2ND FLOOR 47 BEDFORD STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2E 9HA
(1,409 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Other retail specialised stores
Repair of clocks & jewellery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04988624
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2003
Dissolution Date:
16 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
18 Oct 2007
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
8 Dec 2008
Filed on:
19 Feb 2009
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 6 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hassan Cerrah
10 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

ALTINBAS KUYUMCU (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/09/2009 FROM
2ND FLOOR 47 BEDFORD STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2E 9HI
Changed 11 Sep 2009

53A STOKE NEWINGTON
HIGH STREET
LONDON
N16 8EL
Changed 5 Aug 2009

8/10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 16 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.altinkuyumculuk.co.uk
www.altinkuyumculuk.new
www.altinkuyumculuk.motorcycles
www.altinkuyumculuk.net
www.altinkuyumculuk.org.uk
www.altinkuyumculuk.services
www.altinkuyumculuk.repair

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 18 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 9 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 12 Aug 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code