ALTITUDE EXECUTIVES LIMITED



Last updated 4 March 2020
Legal registered address
UNION HOUSE 111 NEW UNION STREET COVENTRY ENGLAND CV1 2NT

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Current assets
£166
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£33.17k
Shareholders funds
£-39.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08071378
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2019

Next statement due by 30 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EA-EXEC LIMITED20 July 2012
EA SELECT LIMITED1 November 2017
ALTITUDE-EA.COM LIMITED20 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

29/05/1929 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/05/2019 FROM THE APEX 2 SHERIFFS ORCHARD COVENTRY CV1 3PP

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED ALTITUDE-EA.COM LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/05/19

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company