ALTON CARS LIMITED

Company number 01469019



Last updated 21 August 2019
Registered office address
ALTON CARS, CROSS GREEN APPROACH CROSS GREEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS9 0SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 December 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2018

Next statement due by 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALTON CARS LIMITED11 August 2011
ALTON CARS LEEDS LTD21 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/01/193 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
09/10/189 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL BLUNDELLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company