ALTON CARS HARROGATE LTD

Company number 05029529



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
CROSS GREEN APPROACH CROSS GREEN APPROACH CROSS GREEN IND. ESTATE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS9 0SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
29 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2015

Next statement due by 25 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JGWCO 240 LIMITED10 March 2004
KNARESBOROUGH BODY REPAIRS LIMITED11 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/03/1511 March 2015Annual return made up to 28 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
27/06/1427 June 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEILSON ANTHONY JONESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company