ALTRAX GROUP LIMITED

Address

ALTRAX GROUP LIMITED
UNIT 5 BOWLING HILL BUSINESS PARK, QUARRY ROAD
CHIPPING SODBURY
BRISTOL
SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
BS37 6JL
Phone: 01454 318 373
Fax: 01454 322 792
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01925561
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rasmus Jensen
28 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Lunau
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Duncan Normington
28 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Southcott
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & COMPANY
- OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2015

Previous Company Names

PIERRE CESSON LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

ARJO HUNTLEIGH HOUSE HOUGHTON HALL BUSINESS PARK
HOUGHTON REGIS
DUNSTABLE
LEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 5XF
Changed 2 Jun 2015

GROUP HOUSE
BOWLING HILL BUSINESS PARK
CHIPPING SODBURY BRISTOL
SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
BS37 6JL
Changed 17 Jun 2014

UNIT 5 BOWLING HILL BUSINESS
PARK QUARRY ROAD
CHIPPING SODBURY
BRISTOL AVON BS17 6DA
Changed 10 Jul 1996

GROUP HOUSE
9 HORSE STREET
CHIPPING SODBURY
BRISTOL AVON BS17 6DA
Changed 27 Jun 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
56 £82,456.48
Department of Health
1 £1,570.98

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 10 Aug 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 28 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 3 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 3 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 23 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years