ALTURA 10 SCAFFOLDING LTD

Address

ALTURA 10 SCAFFOLDING LTD
CHESTER HOUSE 81-83 FULHAM HIGH STREET
FULHAM GREEN
LONDON
SW6 3JA
(130 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 999 3310
Web:
Classification:

Scaffold erection

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06793584
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Feb 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £4,434 £8,139
Debtors: £99,073 £51,743 £45,533
Creditors due within one year: £79,065 £91,958 £89,483
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24,442 -£40,215 -£35,811
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £46,138
Total Assets less Liabilities: £229,102 £23,169
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £229,102 £23,169 £15,548
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Erjon Agalliu
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2009

Previous Company Names

ALTURA TEN SCAFFOLDING LTD
Changed 28 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

78 BROAD STREET
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 8QT
Changed 2 Jul 2014

19 SELBY WALK
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 3DT
Changed 18 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Nov 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 25 Apr 2014 3
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0
31 Jan 2013 30 Nov 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years