ALTUROS LIMITED

Address

ALTUROS LIMITED
30-34 NORTH STREET
HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX
BN27 1DW
(1,077 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05927033
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£40.00 on 16 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £101,312 £68,027 £8,411
Debtors: £77,300 £73,436 £62,039
Creditors due within one year: £49,162 £79,198 £34,087
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £129,450 £62,265 £36,363
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £133,215 £66,507 £40,476
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Franklin
6 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
James Hearn
5 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alison Taylor
6 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NXT4 LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

RYDAL HOUSE 29 RYDAL DRIVE
BEXLEYHEATH
KENT
DA7 5EF
Changed 20 Dec 2012

33 CLIFFE HIGH STREET
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
BN7 2AN
Changed 16 Jul 2010

8 THE DRIVE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 3JT
Changed 19 Oct 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £36,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alturos.org
www.alturos.net
www.alturos.consulting
www.alturos.active
www.alturos.management
www.alturos.and
www.alturos.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 29 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 23 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 23 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 9 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 11 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years