ALTWORKS LIMITED

Address

ALTWORKS LIMITED
21 ABINGER MEWS
LONDON
W9 3SP
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03824362
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £3,679 £4,438 £4,926
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £53,987 £47,699
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,679 -£49,549 -£42,773
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £59,987
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£55,638 -£48,656 -£41,584
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£55,638 -£48,656 -£41,584
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucy Cripps
23 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Jonathan Cripps
23 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LEGEND COMPUTER CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2000

Previous Addresses

JSA HOUSE 110 THE PARADE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD1 2GB
Changed 29 Oct 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 19 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 28 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 29 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years