ALVARIUM PO (PAYMENTS) LIMITED



Last updated 28 October 2018
Legal registered address
10 OLD BURLINGTON STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1S 3AG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£8.80k
Current assets
£460.05k
Current creditors
£452.62k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03483223
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2019

Next statement due by 23 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNICORN ADMINISTRATION LIMITED23 February 2016
LJ PRIVATE OFFICE (UK) LIMITED11 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/07/1811 July 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/07/2018 FROM
9 CLIFFORD STREET CLIFFORD STREET
LONDON
W1S 2FT
ENGLAND

View Document

11/07/1811 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHARLES PETER NIGEL FILMER / 11/07/2018

View Document

11/07/1811 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROBERT JAMES STANLEY BURTON / 11/07/2018

View Document

11/07/1811 July 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LJ MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED / 11/07/2018

View Document

19/02/1819 February 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROBERT JAMES STANLEY BURTON / 13/02/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company