ALVESTON FC LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2013

Address

ALVESTON FC LIMITED
16 THE SMALLHOLDINGS
BUBBENHALL ROAD
BAGINTON
ENGLAND
CV8 3BB
Classification: Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06921113
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2009
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Jun 2012

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
30 Mar 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
2 Jun 2012
Filed on:
22 Jun 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 21 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Beese
2 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Julie Edwards
2 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ALVESTON FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2012
ALVASTON FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alvestonfc.com
www.alvestonfc.net
www.alvestonfc.sport
www.alvestonfc.org
www.alvestonfc.and
www.alvestonfc.org.uk
www.alvestonfc.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 30 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 27 Feb 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code