ALZA ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

ALZA ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS LTD
4 RIVER GARDENS
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW14 0RE
Phone: 07727 048 620
Phone: 020 3282 0590
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08199397
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £1,182 £248 £490
Debtors: £950 £550 £175
Creditors due within one year: £1,548 £1,046 £2,650
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £584 -£248 -£1,985
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,238 £624 -£1,423
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdul Mohamed Mackeen
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A & Z PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD
Changed 11 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

59 ROCHESTER AVENUE
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW13 4EF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Sep 2014

145 ABBOTSWOOD WAY
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 3PG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Feb 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 9 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years